800-289-6441     Fax 480-654-2553     FAME Events     7255 E Hampton Avenue, Suite 127     Mesa, AZ 85209     www.fameproductions.com

 

Competition Details & Downloads

2019 SHOW CHOIR NATIONAL FINALS SCHEDULE

Following is the schedule for April 21, 2018

 

SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2019

S O U N D   C H E C K S   (CLOSED DOOR EVENT)

  10:00 AM            Carroll Select Sound

  10:20 AM            Grosse Pointe South The Tower Belles

  10:40 AM            Carroll Minstrel Magic

  11:00 AM            Grosse Pointe South The Pointe Singers

  11:20 AM            Jenks Trojanaires

  11:40 AM            Gretna Revolution

  12:00 AM            LUNCH BREAK

  12:30 PM            Huntington North Viking Volume

  12:50 PM            Colby The Coalition

    1:10 PM            Huntington North Varsity Singers

    1:30 PM            Bonita Vista The Music Machine

    1:50 PM            Uniondale Rhythm of the Knight

 

    1:00 PM           L O B B Y   O P E N   F O R   T I C K E  T   P I C K  UP

    2:30 PM            D O O R S   O P E N   T O   T H E   P U B L I C

 

UNISEX SHOW CHOIR NATIONAL FINALS PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

 

     3:00 PM            Grosse Pointe South High School The Tower Belles

     3:30 PM            Huntington North High School Viking Volume

     4:00 PM            Carroll High School Select Sound

 

MIXED SHOW CHOIR NATIONAL FINALS PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

                               Aspire Award Presentation - Best New Director & Best New Choreographer

    4:30 PM            Colby High School The Coalition

                               Aspire Award Presentation - Best School Sponsored Regional Competition and Most Promising New Program

    5:00 PM            Bonita Vista High School The Music Machine

                               Aspire Award Presentation - Spirit of Service

    5:30 PM            Gretna High School Revolution

    6:00 PM            D I N N E R   B R E A K

    7:00 PM            Huntington North High School Varsity Singers

                               Aspire Award Presentation - Best Costumer & Best Arranger

    7:30 PM            Grosse Pointe High School The Pointe Singers

                               Aspire Award Presentation - Visual Vanguard & Vocal Vanguard

    8:00 PM            Carroll High School Minstrel Magic

                               Aspire Award Presentation - Lifetime Achievement Award

    8:30 PM             Jenks High School Trojanaires

    9:00 PM            Uniondale High School Rhythm of the Knight

   

9:45 PM         A W A R D S   P R E S E N T A T I O N